Section 1: Title.
[…] vote ad valorem tax pursuant to subdivision (b) (e) on all property described in subdivisions (a)
and (b) that is not otherwise exempt from taxation.
Section 7. Section 3.7 is added to Article XIII A of the California Constitution to read:
Sec. 3.7. In addition to any personal property tax exemption established in accordance with Section 2 of Article XIII,
a personal property tax exemption may be established by statute to provide aid to businesses in that amount as provided for
in paragraph (1) of subdivision (b) of Section 8.6 of Article XVI.
Section 8. Section 8.3 is added to Article XVI of the California Constitution to read:
Sec. 8.3 (a) Funds appropriated pursuant to subdivision (a) of Section 5.5 of Article IX shall not
be deemed to be part of "total allocations to school districts and community college districts from General Fund proceeds
of taxes appropriated pursuant to Article XIIIB" as that term is used in paragraphs (2) and (3) of subdivision (b)
of Section 8.
(b) Revenues derived from the taxes imposed pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 1 of Article XIIIA